Is Frontera Salsa Tomatillo Medium Jar - 16 Oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fire-Roasted Tomatillos, Fire-Roasted Tomatoes, Filtered Water, Roasted Onions, Fire-Roasted Serrano Peppers, Contains Less than 2% of: Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Salt, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum.

Check Frontera Salsa Tomatillo Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontera Salsa Tomatillo Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep