Is Frontera Seasoned Chicken Fajita Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken thigh
- chicken breast
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken: Chicken Breast, Chicken Thigh, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder [celery Powder, Sea Salt], Dried Onion, Cumin, Black Pepper, Paprika, Red Pepper, White Pepper, Dried Green Bell Pepper, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Celery Seed), Fajita Sauce (water, Tamari Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Salt]. Balsamic Vinegar [wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must]. Apple Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar. Worcestershire Sauce [distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chipotle Chile, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum Cumin, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Thyme, Lime Juice Concentrate), Red Peppers, Fire-roasted Poblano Peppers, Roasted Onions. Contains: Fish (anchovy), Soy, Wheat.
Check Frontera Seasoned Chicken Fajita Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Seasoned Chicken Fajita Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


