Is Frontera Seasoned Chicken Fajita Strips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Chicken: Chicken Breast, Chicken Thigh, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder [celery Powder, Sea Salt], Dried Onion, Cumin, Black Pepper, Paprika, Red Pepper, White Pepper, Dried Green Bell Pepper, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Celery Seed), Fajita Sauce (water, Tamari Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Salt]. Balsamic Vinegar [wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must]. Apple Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar. Worcestershire Sauce [distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chipotle Chile, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum Cumin, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Thyme, Lime Juice Concentrate), Red Peppers, Fire-roasted Poblano Peppers, Roasted Onions. Contains: Fish (anchovy), Soy, Wheat.

Check Frontera Seasoned Chicken Fajita Strips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Dairy Free? Frontera Seasoned Chicken Fajita Strips | Spoonful