Is Frontier Celery Seed Fruit of the Celery Plant Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Celery Seeds

Check Frontier Celery Seed Fruit of the Celery Plant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Celery Seed Fruit of the Celery Plant is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyGrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSoup