Is Frontier Co-op Fair Trade Certified Organic Ceylon Cinnamon Powder, 5.57 oz Bag Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic fair trade ceylon cinnamon.

Check Frontier Co-op Fair Trade Certified Organic Ceylon Cinnamon Powder, 5.57 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-op Fair Trade Certified Organic Ceylon Cinnamon Powder, 5.57 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping