Is Frontier Co-op Fairtrade Certified Organic Rooibos Loose Leaf Herbal Tea, 16 oz Bag Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rooibos Tea

Check Frontier Co-op Fairtrade Certified Organic Rooibos Loose Leaf Herbal Tea, 16 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-op Fairtrade Certified Organic Rooibos Loose Leaf Herbal Tea, 16 oz Bag is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast