Is Frontier Co-Op Fennel Seed Whole -- 1.41 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Fennel Seed

Check Frontier Co-Op Fennel Seed Whole -- 1.41 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-Op Fennel Seed Whole -- 1.41 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Whole, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingTopping