Is Frontier Co-op Five Spice Powder Blend 1.92 oz. bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This 1.92 oz bottle offers a warm, aromatic spice blend with balanced sweet‑savory and mild anise-like notes. Fine, dry powder with a smooth, easily incorporated texture. Commonly used in stir-fries, marinades, rubs, and baked goods. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, good value, and reliable packaging. Some mention moderate potency requiring adjustment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamon, Fennel, Cloves, Star Anise, White Pepper

Check Frontier Co-op Five Spice Powder Blend 1.92 oz. bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-op Five Spice Powder Blend 1.92 oz. bottle is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
SpicySweetFloral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryGarnishing