Is Frontier Co-op Ground Sumac Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sumac (sumac berries, salt).
Check Frontier Co-op Ground Sumac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-op Ground Sumac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Frontier Co-op Ground Sumac is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
TangyAcidicCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladMarinadingCooking


