Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Frontier Co-op Ground Sumac Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sumac (sumac berries, salt).

Check Frontier Co-op Ground Sumac against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-op Ground Sumac is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
TangyAcidicCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladMarinadingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Frontier Co-op Ground Sumac | Spoonful