Is Frontier Co-op Juniper Berries Whole Certified Organic 1.28 oz. bottle Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Juniper Berries

Check Frontier Co-op Juniper Berries Whole Certified Organic 1.28 oz. bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-op Juniper Berries Whole Certified Organic 1.28 oz. bottle is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicy
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing