Is Frontier Co-op Lemon Verbena Leaf, Cut & Sifted, Certified Organic, 1 pound, 16 ounces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lemon Verbena Leaves (Aloysia Citriodora)
Check Frontier Co-op Lemon Verbena Leaf, Cut & Sifted, Certified Organic, 1 pound, 16 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-op Lemon Verbena Leaf, Cut & Sifted, Certified Organic, 1 pound, 16 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Co-op Lemon Verbena Leaf, Cut & Sifted, Certified Organic, 1 pound, 16 ounces is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Dried
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishing


