Is Frontier Co-Op Mexican Fiesta Seasoning -- 2.1 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A vibrant, fine-ground Mexican-style seasoning offering zesty, savory flavor with mild heat and aromatic brightness. Commonly used to season tacos, grilled meats, roasted vegetables, rice and beans; reviewers praise versatility, fresh aroma, balanced taste and good value, while some note occasional variance in spice intensity between batches and packaging consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili Peppers (May Contain Silicon Dioxide), Onion, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Cumin, Garlic, Cilantro, Oregano, Cayenne (May Contain Silicon Dioxide), Silicon Dioxide, Lemon Peel

Check Frontier Co-Op Mexican Fiesta Seasoning -- 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-Op Mexican Fiesta Seasoning -- 2.1 oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingTopping