Is Frontier Co-Op Organic Chicken Grilling Seasoning -- 16 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Sage, Organic Onion, Organic Rosemary, Organic Thyme, Organic Oregano, Organic Marjoram, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Fennel, Organic Coriander, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Bay Leaf

Check Frontier Co-Op Organic Chicken Grilling Seasoning -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-Op Organic Chicken Grilling Seasoning -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinading