Is Frontier Co-op Organic Cumin Seed, Ground, 1.76 oz (50 g) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cumin
Check Frontier Co-op Organic Cumin Seed, Ground, 1.76 oz (50 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-op Organic Cumin Seed, Ground, 1.76 oz (50 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Frontier Co-op Organic Cumin Seed, Ground, 1.76 oz (50 g) is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyNuttySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


