Is Frontier Co-op Organic Cumin Seed, Ground, 1.76 oz (50 g) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cumin

Check Frontier Co-op Organic Cumin Seed, Ground, 1.76 oz (50 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-op Organic Cumin Seed, Ground, 1.76 oz (50 g) is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNuttySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry