Is Frontier Co-Op Organic Poultry Seasoning with Sage, Thyme & Onion -- 1.2 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sage, Organic Thyme, Organic Onion, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Marjoram, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Cayenne.
Check Frontier Co-Op Organic Poultry Seasoning with Sage, Thyme & Onion -- 1.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-Op Organic Poultry Seasoning with Sage, Thyme & Onion -- 1.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
McCormick Grill Mates Steakhouse Onion Burger With Garlic Seasoning
McCormick Gourmet Organic Poultry Seasoning - 0.87 Oz
Serenity Kids Range Chicken + Thyme Made With Organic Parsnip and Beet Baby Food, Range Chicken + Thyme Made With Organic Parsnip and Beet
Where to buy
Frontier Co-Op Organic Poultry Seasoning with Sage, Thyme & Onion -- 1.2 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


