Is Frontier Co-op Organic Saffron Threads, 0.018 oz (0.5 g) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Frontier Natural Products Organic Saffron Threads 0 018 oz 0 5 g
Check Frontier Co-op Organic Saffron Threads, 0.018 oz (0.5 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-op Organic Saffron Threads, 0.018 oz (0.5 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Co-op Organic Saffron Threads, 0.018 oz (0.5 g) is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsVitacostWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
FloralEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


