Is Frontier Co-op Organic Tellicherry Black Peppercorns, 1.76 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tellichery Peppercorns

Check Frontier Co-op Organic Tellicherry Black Peppercorns, 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-op Organic Tellicherry Black Peppercorns, 1.76 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Whole

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing