Is Frontier Co-Op Organic Vanilla Extract Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, orgnaic alcohol, organic vanilla bean extractives.
Check Frontier Co-Op Organic Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-Op Organic Vanilla Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Co-Op Organic Vanilla Extract is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking


