Is Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Dill & Vinegar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inactive yeast, Apple cinder vinegar powder (Maltodextrin, Apple cinder vinegar), Himalayan pink salt, Salt, Dill weed.

Check Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Dill & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Dill & Vinegar is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
FlakyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep