Is Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Nacho Spice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Inactive yeast, apple cider vinegar powder (maltodextrin, apple cider vinegar), himalayan pink salt, salt.
Check Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Nacho Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Nacho Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Co-op Premium Nutritional Yeast Nacho Spice is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingCooking


