Is Frontier Co-op Star Anise Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Star Anise.
Check Frontier Co-op Star Anise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Co-op Star Anise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Co-op Star Anise is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Whole
Flavor
SweetFloral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSoup


