Is Frontier Curry Powder - Salt-Free Blend Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Aromatic and warm, this spice has a fine, sandy texture that disperses evenly in cooking. It is commonly used to flavor curries, soups, stews, rice, roasted vegetables and marinades. Reviewers note a robust, balanced aroma, reliable potency, versatility across recipes, consistent grind and overall satisfaction ratings from multiple online reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric, Paprika (May Contain Silicon Dioxide), Fenugreek, Coriander, Black Pepper, Cumin, Ginger, Celery Seed, Cloves, Caraway, Cayenne.

Check Frontier Curry Powder - Salt-Free Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Frontier Curry Powder - Salt-Free Blend is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsJewel-OscoWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry