Is Frontier Natural Products Cinnamon Ground Non-GMO, 1.92 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamon

Check Frontier Natural Products Cinnamon Ground Non-GMO, 1.92 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Cinnamon Ground Non-GMO, 1.92 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingBreakfast