Is Frontier Natural Products Cut & Sifted Peppermint Leaf, 16 oz (453 g) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Leaves

Check Frontier Natural Products Cut & Sifted Peppermint Leaf, 16 oz (453 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Cut & Sifted Peppermint Leaf, 16 oz (453 g) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing