Is Frontier Natural Products Lemon Ginger Tea, 16 oz (453 g) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • hibiscus may be intercropped with peanuts

hibiscus may be intercropped with peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chicory Root, Ginger Root (Non-sulfited), Lemongrass, Oragne Peel, Lemon Essential Oil, Hibiscus, Coriander Seed, Cinnamon, Hibiscus May Be Intercropped With Peanuts, May Contain Peanuts Or Shell Fragments, Hibiscus May Be Intercropped With Peanuts, May Contain Peanuts Or Shell Fragments

Check Frontier Natural Products Lemon Ginger Tea, 16 oz (453 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Lemon Ginger Tea, 16 oz (453 g) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Peanut Free? Frontier Natural Products Lemon Ginger Tea, 16 oz (453 g) | Spoonful