Is Frontier Natural Products Nutritional Yeast Powder, 16 oz (453 g) Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Frontier Natural Products Nutritional Yeast Powder, 16 oz (453 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Nutritional Yeast Powder, 16 oz (453 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Nutritional Yeast Powder, 16 oz (453 g) is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalmart
About this product
Condiment · Powder
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking BaseSnacking


