Is Frontier Natural Products - Organic Extract Almond - 4 fl. oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Bitter Almond Oil, Certified Organic By Qa
Check Frontier Natural Products - Organic Extract Almond - 4 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products - Organic Extract Almond - 4 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products - Organic Extract Almond - 4 fl. oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


