Is Frontier Natural Products - Organic Extract Almond - 4 fl. oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural bitter almond oil

natural bitter almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Bitter Almond Oil, Certified Organic By Qa

Check Frontier Natural Products - Organic Extract Almond - 4 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products - Organic Extract Almond - 4 fl. oz. is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking