Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Powdered Tomato, 16 oz (453 g) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Powder (Organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum)

Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Powdered Tomato, 16 oz (453 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Organic Powdered Tomato, 16 oz (453 g) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupTopping