Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Spearmint Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spearmint Leaf
Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Spearmint Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Organic Spearmint Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Organic Spearmint Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingDrinkingCooking


