Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Tea Lemon Ginger -- 16 oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- hibiscus may be intercropped with peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Roasted Chicory Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Orange Peel, Oragnic Lemongrass, Organic Lemon Essential Oil, Organic Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Cinnamon Chips, Hibiscus May Be Intercropped With Peanuts, May Contain Peanuts Or Shell Fragments, Hibiscus May Be Intercropped With Peanuts, May Contain Peanuts Or Shell Fragments.
Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Tea Lemon Ginger -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Organic Tea Lemon Ginger -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Organic Tea Lemon Ginger -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


