Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Yerba Mate Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 16 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Serving Size 1 tspAmount per % DailyServing ValueTotal Carbohydrate 1g <1%*Organic Yerba Mate, cut (leaf) 1.2g *** Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.** Daily Value not established.Ingredient: Organic yerba mate leaves.
Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Yerba Mate Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Organic Yerba Mate Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Organic Yerba Mate Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 16 oz is available at 3 retailers
VitacostWalmartAmazon
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
EarthyBitterHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


