Is Frontier Natural Products Organic Yerba Mate Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serving Size 1 tspAmount per % DailyServing ValueTotal Carbohydrate 1g <1%*Organic Yerba Mate, cut (leaf) 1.2g *** Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.** Daily Value not established.Ingredient: Organic yerba mate leaves.

Check Frontier Natural Products Organic Yerba Mate Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frontier Natural Products Organic Yerba Mate Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 16 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthyBitterHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking