Is Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar & Spice -- 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese Flavorings (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract), Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Nutritional Yeast, Onion, Garlic, Bell Pepper (Contains Silicon Dioxide, A Natural Anti-caking Agent), Red Pepper (Cayenne)
Check Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar & Spice -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar & Spice -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Where to buy
Frontier Natural Products Popcorn Seasoning Cheddar & Spice -- 16 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


