Is Frontier Soups Florida Sunshine Red Pepper Corn Chowder Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice, Potato, Non Gmo Freeze-dried Corn, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Celery, Chives, Dill, Cayenne Pepper
Check Frontier Soups Florida Sunshine Red Pepper Corn Chowder Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Soups Florida Sunshine Red Pepper Corn Chowder Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED RED POTATO BLEND WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN & RED PEPPER, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN & RED PEPPER
Frontier Soups Homemade In Minutes® Gluten Free South of the Border Tortilla Soup Mix™ -- 4.5 oz
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
Frontier Soups Hearty Meals™ Gluten Free Illinois Prairie Corn Chowder Mix™ -- 7 oz
Anderson House Frontier Soups Chicken & Rice Soup Mix
Where to buy
Frontier Soups Florida Sunshine Red Pepper Corn Chowder Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


