Is Frontier Soups Hearty Meals™ Indiana Harvest Sausage Lentil Soup Mix™ -- 16 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green And Red Lentils, Rice, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Leeks, Paprika And Spices
Check Frontier Soups Hearty Meals™ Indiana Harvest Sausage Lentil Soup Mix™ -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontier Soups Hearty Meals™ Indiana Harvest Sausage Lentil Soup Mix™ -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frontier Soups Hearty Meals™ Indiana Harvest Sausage Lentil Soup Mix™ -- 16 oz is available at 8 retailers
AmazonFortinosKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost
About this product
Soup · Dried
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DryGranule
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking


