Is Froot Loops Natural Fruit Flavors Sweetened Multi Grain Cereal, Natural Fruit Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), OAT FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Froot Loops Natural Fruit Flavors Sweetened Multi Grain Cereal, Natural Fruit Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Froot Loops Natural Fruit Flavors Sweetened Multi Grain Cereal, Natural Fruit Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Cheerios Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened Gluten Free Cere...
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Piece


