Is Froot Loops Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Barley Flour, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Food Colours (Cochineal Extract, Paprika, Turmeric, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin, Caramel Iv), Lodized Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Antioxidant (Tocopherol), Natural Mixed Fruits Flavors (Orange, Lemon, Lime, Cherry), Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Contains Gluten And Soy Bean, May Contains Traces Of Peanuts, Almond (Tree Nut)
Check Froot Loops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Froot Loops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


