Is Froot Loops Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chlorophyll), minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins sugar, vegetable oil, salt, natural colours (paprika cereals (60%)(maize flour, wheat flour, oat flour), (orange, lemon, lime). onuts and/op

Check Froot Loops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go