Is Frooze Balls Lemon Cheesecake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- coconut
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, cashew nuts (31%), coconut, concentrated apple juice, concentrated pear puree, lemon juice concentrate (3%), natural flavour, pink salt. Contains cashew nuts and coconut. May contain peanuts, hazelnuts, almonds, and fruit or nut pits.
Check Frooze Balls Lemon Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frooze Balls Lemon Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Snack · Nugget


