Is Frooze Balls Lemon Cheesecake Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, cashew nuts (31%), coconut, concentrated apple juice, concentrated pear puree, lemon juice concentrate (3%), natural flavour, pink salt. Contains cashew nuts and coconut. May contain peanuts, hazelnuts, almonds, and fruit or nut pits.

Check Frooze Balls Lemon Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go