Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Raspberry Dark Choc Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (Date Paste, Date Syrup), Peanuts, Apple and Raspberry Paste (12%) (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Raspberry Puree (0.5%), Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour), Coconut , Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Peanut Butter, Cashews, Cacao Powder (1%), Pink Salt, Hazelnuts, Almonds

Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Raspberry Dark Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go