Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Choc Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frooze Balls Choc Hazelnut 100 Plant Powdered Energy Balls are a vegan snack pack made with plant-powered clean energy. They provide a healthy energy boost, making them perfect for outdoor hiking adventures, Crossfit, yoga, jogging, and cycling. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these facts highlight the product's qualities and suitability for various activities. With plant-based protein, these energy balls offer a nutritious option for those seeking a convenient and vegan-friendly snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Coconut, Raw Cacao, Pin,k Himalaya Salt, Natural Flavour

Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Choc Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast