Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Dark Forest pottle 224g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dates , Sultanas , Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Almonds, Juice Infused Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Cherries (5%), Raw Cacao (8%), Coconut , Maple Syrup, Pink Himalayan Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Dark Forest pottle 224g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frooze Balls Snack Balls Dark Forest pottle 224g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Frooze Balls Snack Balls Dark Forest pottle 224g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


