Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-and-tangy flavor evokes classic sandwich combinations; texture is chewy with a slightly powdery exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat alongside coffee or yogurt. Customer reviews often note authentic familiar taste, convenience, occasional stickiness, variability in sweetness and portion size, and occasional packaging complaints reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (Date Paste, Date Syrup), Peanuts (32%), Apple and Strawberry Paste (12%) (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Peanut Butter (12%) (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut , Pink Salt

Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast