Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet-and-tangy flavor evokes classic sandwich combinations; texture is chewy with a slightly powdery exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat alongside coffee or yogurt. Customer reviews often note authentic familiar taste, convenience, occasional stickiness, variability in sweetness and portion size, and occasional packaging complaints reported.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-and-tangy flavor evokes classic sandwich combinations; texture is chewy with a slightly powdery exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat alongside coffee or yogurt. Customer reviews often note authentic familiar taste, convenience, occasional stickiness, variability in sweetness and portion size, and occasional packaging complaints reported.
Ingredients
Dates (Date Paste, Date Syrup), Peanuts (32%), Apple and Strawberry Paste (12%) (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Peanut Butter (12%) (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut , Pink Salt
Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


