Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Salted Caramel 70g 5pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Cashew Nuts, Amonds, Coconut, Raisins Or Sultanas, Pea Protein, Sunflower Seeds, Himalayan Salt, Natural Caramel Flavour
Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Salted Caramel 70g 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frooze Balls Snack Balls Salted Caramel 70g 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Frooze Balls Snack Balls Salted Caramel 70g 5pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


