Is Frosh Protein Juice Mighty Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Citric Acid, Stevia Extract, Zinc Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Methylcobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Frosh Protein Juice Mighty Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosh Protein Juice Mighty Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


